Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter

Part Number: SWRCONV

ATEM Camera Converter
  • ATEM Camera Converter
  • ATEM Camera Converter
  • ATEM Camera Converter

Price: 

$565.25

Specifications

Product Line ATEM Live Production

Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter

Get everything you need for cameras in live production with a single converter! Connect your camera's SDI or HDMI outputs for conversion to optical fiber, while your switcher program feed can be fed back via optical fiber for camera monitoring. ATEM Camera Converter includes an internal battery, talkback, tally, and microphone inputs!

  • SDI Video Input: 1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable
  • SDI Video Output: 1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable
  • HDMI Video Input: 1 x HDMI type A connector
  • HDMI Video Output: 1 x HDMI type A connector
  • Talkback Audio: 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for talkback microphone. 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for stereo headphones, compatible with iPhone headsets.
  • Analog Audio: 2 x balanced 1/4" TRS connectors (stereo) microphone level in. When connected, replaces audio from SDI In or HDMI In.
  • Optical Fiber Video Input: 1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.
  • Optical Fiber Video Output: 1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.
  • Optical Fiber Audio Input: 4 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.
  • Optical Fiber Audio Output: 4 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.
  • Computer Interface: 1 x mini-B type USB 2.0 connector for initial setup, firmware updates and Converter Utility software control.
  • SDI Format Support: 525i59.94, 625i50, 720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60, 1080i50, 1080i59.94, 1080i60, 1080PsF23.98,1080PsF24, 1080PsF25, 1080PsF29.97, 1080PsF30, 1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25, 1080p29.97,1080p30, 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60, 2048x1080p/23.98, 2048x1080p/24, 2048x1080p/25,2048x1080PsF/23.98, 2048x1080PsF/24, 2048x1080PsF/25, 2048x1556PsF/23.98, 2048x1556PsF/24,2048x1556PsF/25.
  • HDMI Format Support: 525i59.94, 625i50, 720p50, 720p59.94, 720p60, 1080i50, 1080i59.94, 1080i60, 1080PsF23.98,1080PsF24, 1080PsF25, 1080PsF29.97, 1080PsF30, 1080p23.98, 1080p24, 1080p25, 1080p29.97,1080p30, 1080p50, 1080p59.94, 1080p60.
  • SDI Compliance: SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M.
  • Audio Sampling: Television standard sample rate of 48Khz, 24 bit A/D conversion.
  • Video Sampling: 4:2:2
  • Color Precision: 10-bit
  • Color Space: REC 601, REC 709
  • Multiple Rate support: SDI and HDMI are switchable between between standard definitlon and high definition
  • Software Included: Converter Utility
  • Operating Systems: Mac OS X 10.8 Mountain Lion, Mac OS X 10.9 Mavericks or later / Windows 7 or Windows 8
  • Power Supply: 12V power supply included with international socket adaptors for all countries.
  • 7.99 x 1.73 x 4.76 in. / 1.64 lbs.
  • Operating Temperature: 0° to 40° C (32° to 104° F)
  • Storage Temperature: -20° to 45° C (-4° to 113° F)
  • Relative Humidity: 0% to 90% non-condensing
  • What's Included:
    • ATEM Camera Converter
    • Software CD
  • 3 Year Limited Manufacturer's Warranty



  • TOL Part #: BMD-SWRCONV
  • Manufacturer's Part #: SWRCONV
  • Model: ATEM Camera Converter
  • Product ID: 5949
Liquid error: undefined method `to_liquid' for #